GA in 2018

Ministers by Election (5)

#MinisterOfferedResponse
1Camden Buceyby ElectionConfirmed
2Alan Strangeby ElectionConfirmed
3Shane Lemsby ElectionConfirmed
4Christian McShaffreyby ElectionConfirmed
5Paul Mourrealeby ElectionConfirmed
6Doug Clawson1st AlternateAvailable
7Chuck Muether2nd AlternateAvailable

 

Ministers by Rotation (5)

#MinisterOfferedResponse
1Scott Churnockby TurnDeclined
2Jim Megchelsenby TurnConfirmed
3Mark Jenkinsby TurnConfirmed
4Dennis Disselkoenby TurnDeclined
5Iain Wrightby TurnConfirmed
6John Hartleyas AlternateConfirmed
7Robert Tarulloas AlternateConfirmed
8David Veldhorst
9Cornelius Tolsma
10Frank Marsh
11Ivan DeMaster
12Don Ritsman
13Brandon Wilkins
14Camden Bucey
15John Shaw
16Michael Kearney
17Marcus Serven
18Terrence Dowds
19John Wiers
20Paul Berghaus
21John Hilbelink
22James Bosgraf
23Kim Kuhfuss
24Brian DeJong
25David King
26John Fikkert
27James Hoekstra
28Chuck Muether
29Stephen Roberts
30David Cornette
31Brent Evans
32Joseph Hall
33Richard Edwards
34Ken Golden
35Marcus Mininger
36Benjamin Snodgrass
37John Tinsley
38Lendall Smith
39Craig Troxel
40David VanDrunen
41Bruce Hollister
42Alan Strange
43Bob Holda
44Casey Bessette
45Brett Mahlen
46Charles Williams
47Jonathan Falk
48Heero Hacquebord
49Shane Lems
50Frank Liu
51Gordon Oliver
52Christian McShaffrey
53James Ferguson
54John Ro
55Douglas Clawson
56Paul Mourreale
57Ken Honken
58Kent Harding
59Edward Jensen
60Brian Wingard
61Lane Keister

 

Ruling Elders (7)

#CongregationOfferedResponseElder
1Hammondby TurnNo Response---
2Janesvilleby TurnConfirmedBill Muether
3Cedar Groveby TurnNo Response---
4Des Moinesby TurnNo Response---
5Cedar Fallsby TurnConfirmedEd Oltoff
6Madisonby TurnNo Response---
7New Berlinby TurnConfirmedGordon Morris
8Reedsburgas AlternateDeclined---
9Springfieldas AlternateNo Response---
10Greshamas AlternateNo Response---
11Neenahas AlternateConfirmedEric Johnson
12St. Charlesas AlternateNo Response---
13Doniphanto Volunteers
14Hanover Parkto Volunteers
15Oostburgto Volunteers
16Momenceto Volunteers
17Jolietto Volunteers
18Rockfordto Volunteers
19Grayslaketo Volunteers
20Sheboyganto Volunteers
21Elburnto Volunteers
22Menomonee Fallsto Volunteers
23Zoarto Volunteers
24Troyto Volunteers
25Green Bayto Volunteers
26St. Paulto Volunteers
27Wheatonto Volunteers
28Indian Head Parkto Volunteers
29Orland Parkto Volunteers

 

Ruling Elder Volunteers

Jack Pluister (Orland Park, IL) – confirmed
Bruce Stahl (Wentzville, MO) – confirmed
Randy Kreisel (St. Paul, MN) – confirmed
Greg De Jong (Wheaton, IL) – available
Robert McKenzie (Indian Head Park, IL) – available