Ministers by Election (5)
# | Minister | Offered | Response |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Hollister | by Election | Confirmed |
2 | Micah Shin | by Election | Confirmed |
3 | Iain Wright | by Election | Confirmed |
4 | Anthony Domanik | by Election | Declined |
5 | Alan Strange | by Election | Confirmed |
6 | Paul Mourreale | 1st Alternate | Confirmed |
7 | Andrew Fortenberry | 2nd Alternate | Confirmed |
Ministers by Rotation (6)
# | Minister | Offered | Response |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrence Dowds | by Turn | Confirmed |
2 | John Wiers | by Turn | Missed Deadline |
3 | Paul Berghaus | by Turn | Declined |
4 | John Hilbelink | by Turn | Declined 02/11/20 |
5 | James Bosgraf | by Turn | Declined |
6 | John Fikkert | by Turn | Confirmed |
7 | James Hoekstra | 1st Alternate | Declined |
8 | Joseph Hall | 2nd Alternate | Invited 10/15/19 |
9 | Richard Edwards | 3rd Alternate | Invited 10/15/19 |
10 | Marcus Mininger | 4th Alternate | Confirmed |
11 | Benjamin Snodgrass | 5th Alternate | Confirmed |
12 | John Tinsley | 6th Alternate | Declined |
13 | Lendall Smith | ||
14 | Craig Troxel | ||
15 | David VanDrunen | ||
16 | Bruce Hollister | ||
17 | Bob Holda | ||
18 | Casey Bessette | ||
19 | Brett Mahlen | ||
20 | Charles Williams | ||
21 | Micah Shin | ||
22 | Lane Keister | ||
23 | Jonathan Falk | ||
24 | Heero Hacquebord | ||
25 | Gordon Oliver | ||
26 | James Ferguson | ||
27 | John Ro | ||
28 | Ken Honken | ||
29 | Kent Harding | ||
30 | Edward Jensen | ||
31 | Zech Schiebout | ||
32 | Jared Van Noord | ||
33 | Andrew Fortenberry | ||
34 | Scott Churnock | ||
35 | Dennis Disselkoen | ||
36 | Shane Lems | ||
37 | Jim Megchelsen | ||
38 | Mark Jenkins | ||
39 | Iain Wright | ||
40 | John Hartley | ||
41 | Robert Tarullo | ||
42 | Camden Bucey | ||
43 | Christian McShaffrey | ||
44 | Paul Mourreale | ||
45 | Peter Bringe | ||
46 | Anthony Dominik | ||
47 | Mark Harrington | ||
48 | LeRoy Miller | ||
49 | Cornelius Tolsma | ||
50 | Frank Marsh | ||
51 | Ivan DeMaster | ||
52 | Don Ritsman | ||
53 | Brandon Wilkins | ||
54 | David Veldhorst | ||
55 | Michael Kearney | ||
56 | Kim Kuhfuss | ||
57 | Brian DeJong | ||
58 | David King | ||
59 | David Cornette | ||
60 | Ken Golden | ||
61 | Brian Wingard | ||
62 | Patrick Morgan | ||
63 | Alan Strange | ||
64 | Douglas Clawson |
Minister volunteer appointed:
Lane Keister
Minister volunteer alternates:
Rober Tarullo (Indian Head Park, IL)
Ruling Elders (7)
# | Congregation | Offered | Response | Elder |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Momence | by Turn | Missed Deadline | - - - - - |
2 | Joliet | by Turn | Confirmed | Keith LeMahieu |
3 | Rockford | by Turn | Confirmed | Mark Bucey |
4 | Grayslake | by Turn | Confirmed | Carl Gobelman |
5 | Sheboygan | by Turn | Missed Deadline | - - - - - |
6 | Elburn | by Turn | Missed Deadline | - - - - - |
7 | Menomonee Falls | by Turn | Declined | - - - - - |
8 | Zoar | as Alternate | Declined | - - - - - |
9 | Green Bay | as Alternate | Missed Deadline | - - - - - |
10 | Wheaton | as Alternate | Confirmed | Jim Veenstra |
11 | Indian Head Park | as Alternate | Confirmed | Robert McKenzie |
12 | Hammond | as Alternate | Missed Deadline | - - - - - |
13 | Cedar Grove | as Alternate | Declined | - - - - - |
14 | Des Moines | as Alternate | Unable (no elders) | - - - - - |
15 | Madison | to Volunteers | ||
16 | Janesville | to Volunteers | ||
17 | Cedar Falls | to Volunteers | ||
18 | New Berlin | to Volunteers | ||
19 | St. Paul | to Volunteers | ||
20 | Lincoln | to Volunteers | ||
21 | Pella | to Volunteers | ||
22 | Reedsburg | to Volunteers | ||
23 | Springfield | to Volunteers | ||
24 | Gresham | to Volunteers | ||
25 | St. Charles | to Volunteers | ||
26 | Doniphan | to Volunteers | ||
27 | Hanover Park | to Volunteers | ||
28 | Oostburg | to Volunteers | ||
29 | Neenah | to Volunteers | ||
30 | Wentzville | to Volunteers | ||
31 | Orland Park | to Volunteers |
Elder volunteers appointed:
Bruce Stahl (Wentzville, MO)
Jack Pluister (Orland Park, IL)
Elder volunteer alternates:
Eric Johnson (Osk Kosh, WI)
David Welliver (St. Paul, MN)