Standing Committees

Standing Committees
ABCC&CCECHEXCVDCECFMLASRO&PYC
Committee
Members
Office
Congregation
Term
Ends
Responsibilities

On Since
term limit?

Auditing & Budget (ABC)
Ray Zaagman Deacon Orland Park, IL
2017
Mar 2015
John Ro Minister Chicago, IL
2018
Chairman
Mar 2012
Bruce Stahl Elder Town & Country, MO
2019
Mar 2010
Candidates & Credentials (C&C)
Steven Werkema Elder Wheaton, IL
2017
Mar 2014
Iain Wright Minister Orland Park, IL
2017
Mar 2015
Craig Troxel Minister Wheaton, IL
2017
Mar 2008
Bryan Holstrom Elder Batavia, IL
2018
Mar 2012
Brandon Wilkins Minister Crystal Lake
2018
Mar 2015
John Lindley Elder St. Charles, MO
2019
Mar 2013
Marcus Miniger Minister MARS
2019
Greek Examiner
Mar 2016
Shane Lems Minister Hammond, WI
2019
Mar 2016
Standing Rules Email Committee – Email Chairman
Christian
Education (CE)
John Fikkert Minister Wheaton, IL
2016
Secretary
Sep 2010
Steve Schmidt Elder Neenah, WI
2016
Sep 2013
Camden Bucey Minister Grayslake, IL
2017
Sep 2014
Paul Mourreale Minister Green bay, WI
2017
Sep 2014
Matthew Cotta Minister Hanover Park, IL
2018
Chairman
Sep 2009
Gordon Oliver Minister Shawno, WI
2018
Sep 2009
Church
Extension (CHEX)
Kevin Baldwin Elder Hanover Park, IL
2017
Secretary
Mar 2008
Jim Megchelsen Minister Sugar Grove, IL
2017
Chairman
Mar 2014
David Veldhorst Minister Oostburg, WI
2018
Mar 2015
Kurt Swanson Elder Hammond, WI
2018
Mar 2015
Jim Hoekstra Minister without call
2019
Mar 2013
Keith Le Mahieu Elder Joliet, IL
2019
Mar 2013
Church
Visitation (CV)
North Sub-Committee
John Tinsley Minster Oostburg, WI
2017
North
Mar 2014
David Welliver Elder St. Paul, MN
2017
North Chairman
Mar 2011
David King Minister Janesville, WI
2018
North
Mar 2006
Robert Boss Elder Sheboygan, WI
2018
North
Mar 2012
Mark Jenkins Minister Madison, WI
2019
North
Mar 2014
Eric Johnson Elder Neenah, WI
2019
North
Mar 2016
South Sub-Committee
Eddie Jensen Minister Des Moines, IA
2017
South
Mar 2014
Mitchell Mahan Elder Des Moines, IA
2017
South
Mar 2014
John Hilbelink Minister Rockford, IL
2018
South Chairman
Mar 2014
Robert McKenzie Elder Indian Head Park, IL
2018
South
Mar 2014
Robert Tarullo Minister Indian Head Park, IL
2019
South
Sep 2014
Michael Nop Elder Des Moines, IA
2019
South
Mar 2016
Diaconal (DC)
Joel LeMahieu Deacon Oostburg, WI
2017
Mar 2014
Mark Ambrose Elder Joliet, IL
2017
Mar 2014
Peter Onnink Deacon Orland Park, IL
2018
Mar 2014
David Cornette Minister Cedar Grove, WI
2019
Mar 2016
Pete Murany serves as treasurer
Ecumenicity (EC)
Lars Johnson Elder Hanover Park, IL
2017
Mar 2014
Edward Jensen Minister Des Moines, IL
2018
Mar 2015
Paul Mourrealle Minister Town & Country, MO
2019
Chairman
Mar 2016
Foreign
Missions (FM)
Lincoln Davies Elder Oostburg, WI
2017
Mar 2011
Jonathan Falk Minister Menomonee Falls, WI
2018
Chairman
Mar 2012
James Onnink Elder Sheboygan, WI
2019
Mar 2013
Gene Jentink Elder Cedar Grove, WI
2019
Mar 2016
Leaves of
Absence &
Sessional
Records (LASR)
John Hartley Minister Neenah, WI
2017
Chairman
Mar 2011
Fred Fudge Elder Neenah, WI
2017
Mar 2009
John Fikkert Minister Wheaton, IL
2018
Mar 2012
Lars Johnson Elder Hanover Park, IL
2018
Mar 2012
Bob Tarullo Minister Indian Head Park, IL
2019
Mar 2013
Jack Pluister Elder Orland Park
2019
Mar 2016
Overtures & Papers (O&P)
Camden Bucey Minister Grayslake, IL
2017
Sep 2014
Brandon Wilkins Minister Crystal Lake, IL
2018
Mar 2015
Mitchell Mahan Elder Des Moines, IA
2018
Sep 2011
Ken Golden Minister Moline IL
2019
Chairman
Sep 2011
Bruce Stahl Elder Valley Park, MO
2019
Sep 2011
Youth (YC)
Mark deRu Elder Hanover Park IL
2017
Mar 2014
Ben Snodgrass Minister Menomonee Falls, WI
2017
Mar 2014
Mark Jenkins Minister Madison, WI
2018
Mar 2009
Shane Lems Minister Hammond, WI
2018
Mar 2015
Gordon Oliver Minister without call
2019
Chairman
Mar 2013
Frank Liu Minister St. Paul, MN
2019
Mar 2016